Friday, May 26, 2006

more website updates

just wanted to post that i have been working on the website all day today and i now have more pictures added to all of my links, be sure to check them out and check them out often they are sure to be changing quickly... hopefull this weekend their will be a fabulous photo shoot, but right now its only in the early stages of the thought process... hope you like the webpages... next time i want them to have a more professional feel now that im kinda knowing what im doing...

it has been one hell of a week, to make things short and sweet my car broke down on wednesday... luckily it is up and running again... i was about ready to sell it and get a bicycle, LOL could you imagine my fat ass riding a bike to work?

what a visual huh...



Tuesday, May 16, 2006

Website updates

getting ready to head outside to lay out in the sun an work on my tan... but wanted to say that you should check out my webpage... ive finally figured out how to create multiple webpages all from one Screenname instead of having multiple screennames... whoo hooo!!! check them out... hopefull will do a photo shoot soon... let me know what you think of my webpages... yeah i know it can be better... but i was in a hurry cuz i had a breakthru and had an idea how to do it... and all the time its been this easy but its taken me five years to figure out.... LOL love ya


the link is to the right underneath

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

Don't let anyone fool ya...

     Dont let anyone fool ya... time may heal wounds... but that might take a while... but a vacation always helps!!!!  Just got back from florida and yeah it was kind of a whirlwind, but it was really nice to see family together to watch as my little bro got married...  the wedding was beautiful, and i very much love my new sister-in-law, but hanging out with my brother and cousins and even an old friend and getting drunk proved to be pretty fun...

     Returning to my life has been an easy transition, ive been hanging out with old aquaintences that could become very good friends... and after being sexually deprived while in Florida... i return to many admiring suitors... could it be my tan? or the fact that ive lost eleven pounds so far?  Maybe that gives a person a better outlook on life... whatever it is im enjoying it... I must have been in a rut for a long time... but im happy to be free... What does this next phase have in store? stay tuned... im sure i could manage to make it an exciting journey!!! Goodbye to old, hello to new... who says you can't teach puppies new trixs... LOL