Monday, July 4, 2005

a Break?

Well the fireworks kinda went off last nite... and now I'm single again... I am a little sad cuz i really liked him... but i guess if you look at it... i was kinda neglecting him... but i blame it on this damn diet!!!  Its working... but at what cost to my mind... oh wait a minute, i forgot... i didnt have one of those to loose... LOL

So HAPPY 4TH OF JULY TO ALL... HOPE YOUR DAY HAS A REFRESHFUL bAnG!!! TO IT.

WITH LOVE&LIGHT...

C o N s T a N c E

1 comment:

jazura1 said...

Where's Connie?